?

Log in

i really wanna meet there for tomorrow like
really badly lol :D


i just got into a band called the wombats.!
go give them a listen XD
Photobucket



ahah this made me think::Photobucket

Mar. 14th, 2008

The scene Aesthetic [5]

1.Photobucket2.Photobucket
3.Photobucket4.Photobucket
5.Photobucket


There For Tomorrow[4]:

1.Photobucket2.Photobucket
3.Photobucket4.Photobucket


sorry if they arent that good but plz tell meh what yea think :]

Feb. 24th, 2008

ahahah omg
i just remebered a show called Tenshi ni Narumon or i wanna be an angel
omg that show is soo aborable!
but there arent very many fan :[
so if u could plz go check it out ahah
here are some icons i made from the show

PhotobucketPhotobucket

PhotobucketPhotobucket

Feb. 15th, 2008

omg i have some more fan art to show you guys ahahah and i love nataku!

PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket

i will have some more later but i have some gifts i have found also and i would like to share some of them ahah

Photobucket

Photobucket
PhotobucketPhotobucket

Photobucket

PhotobucketPhotobucket

well it getting really hot out side
ahah and omg i would really wanna go to a concert ahah
well i have found were the have houshin engi manga in english ahah
here-->http://groups.msn.com/HoushinEngiManga/houshinengivol1.msnw


also i have found some fan art of houshin engi and waq waq XD its soo cute! these poeple are soo awesome who did these!! ahah i found alot more too :]


Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Jan. 29th, 2008

i am sick -_-'
it sucks
but its also been raining like there is no 2mrow
and it has been going on for a week but its starting to stop
and only really raining at night .....well for now ahahaha
i really wanna go to an anime expo but would anyone take me?! ahah
XD

Nov. 26th, 2007

Today was really nice i love it :D

i went to my aunts on sunday and i didnt have skool today so i slept over
and then today she took me to little tokyo in down LA and we saw an art exhibit
on takashi murakami who is famous for his super flat style works of art

o my god it was awsome it was so cool. that painting were great and they had
alot of adorable gifts of his cute flower that hes famous for.But we couldnt take any
pics though which sucked! After that we were hungry so we woundered around
little tokyo to eat! The food was soooo good!! Oh yeah i also didnt kno but they had a
pinkberry there ahaha! The cute little shops had some things i bought for my
friends and i hope that they would like them.


here is one of the many things i saw today::

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
omg the 3rd reborn! op is awsome!!!

-->> http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FQdE3w3T_4g


ahh it sooo cute!
houshin engi vol.2 came out!!!! woot nataku is in it!! ahhh awsomeness!!!

haya!

hmm...la la la la al la la al la al la la al la


omg i love the 2nd op of REBORN! its soo awsome >-

Latest Month

March 2008
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031